ՀՀ Փաստաբանների Պալատ


The Board of the Chamber

The Board of the Chamber of Advocates of RA
General information

According to the RA Law “On Advocacy”, as well as the charter of the Chamber of Advocates of RA, the Board of the Chamber of Advocates is the executive body of the Chamber of Advocates, as well as the body conducting disciplinary proceedings.

The Board of the Chamber of Advocates has twelve members, not counting the Chairman of the Board. The members of the Board of the Chamber of Advocates (except the Chairman of the Board) are elected by the General Meeting of the Chamber of Advocates for a term of four years.

The Chairman of the Chamber of Advocates of RA is ex officio the Chairman of the Board of the Chamber of Advocates.


               MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF THE CHAMBER OF ADVOCATES

Simon

Babayan

License number № 55

883 vote

Mane

Karapetyan

License number № 828 

716 vote

 

Melanya

Arustamyan   

License number № 7 

696 vote 

Marine

Farmanyan

     License number № 1754 

662 vote

 

 Harutyun

Harutyunyan

 License number № 916

655 vote

Karen

Sardaryan

License number № 1091

624 vote

Karen

Mezhlumyan

License number № 2 

621 vote 

Sedrak

Asatryan

License number № 799

 618 vote

 

Emin 

Beglaryan

License number № 1400

 547 vote

Ruben

Hakobyan

License number № 833

 475 vote

Lilith

Khazanchyan

  License number № 2269 

       432 vote

Arsen

Harutyunyan

License number № 738

 430 vote

 

                     






Ara Gagik Zohrabyan
Ara Gagik ZohrabyanSpecialization
Labor relations
Contractual relations
Insurance

Contact information
Tel: (+374 10) 600 701, (+374 91) 00 01 17
Main address: Yerevan
Simon Albert Babayan
Simon Albert  BabayanSpecialization
Contractual relations
Heritage
Bankruptcy

Contact information
Tel: , 094 54 95 04
Main address: Yerevan
Mane Gurgen Karapetyan
Mane Gurgen KarapetyanSpecialization
Labor relations
Contractual relations
Corporate relations

Contact information
Tel: 010 600 701, 098 100 638
Main address: Yerevan
Melanya Sargis Arustamyan
Melanya Sargis Arustamyan Specialization
Labor relations
Family relations
Other civil relations

Contact information
Tel: 010 600 714 #220, 077 00 47 85
Main address: Yerevan
Marine Pavlush Farmanyan
Marine Pavlush FarmanyanSpecialization
Contractual relations
Heritage
Family relations

Contact information
Tel: 010 600 714 #123, 091 49 24 55, 094 49 24 55
Main address: Yerevan
Karen Hektor Sardaryan
Karen Hektor SardaryanSpecialization
Bankruptcy
Other civil relations
Other administrative relations

Contact information
Tel: 094 961160, 096 961166
Main address: Yerevan
Harutyun Gagik Harutyunyan
Harutyun Gagik HarutyunyanSpecialization
Other civil relations
Crimes against constitutional human rights and freedoms of citizens

Contact information
Tel: , 096 68 37 67; 077 99 20 20
Main address: Yerevan
Karen Surik Mezhlumyan
 Karen Surik MezhlumyanSpecialization
Heritage
Property
Other civil relations

Contact information
Tel: , 077 07 30 73
Main address: Yerevan
Emin Aram Beglaryan
Emin Aram BeglaryanSpecialization
Other civil relations
Other administrative relations
Crimes against a person

Contact information
Tel: 077 22 44 10,
Main address: Yerevan
Ruben Marat Hakobyan
Ruben Marat HakobyanSpecialization
Crimes against constitutional human rights and freedoms of citizens
Other international relations

Contact information
Tel: , 094-05-01-90
Main address: Lori, Vanadzor
Lilit Armen Kazanchian
Lilit Armen KazanchianSpecialization
Other criminal relations

Contact information
Tel: , 091 58 22 72; 099 86 09 97
Main address: Yerevan
Arsen Mikhael Harutyunyan
Arsen Mikhael HarutyunyanSpecialization
Other civil relations
Other administrative relations

Contact information
Tel: , 091 89 59 36
Main address: Yerevan